Mobile Suit Gundam Seed - Destiny (2004) (season)
Cinematography:
Takeshi KatsurayamaComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Akira Ishida, Sōichiro Hoshi, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Naomi Shindō, Shūichi Ikeda, Hideyuki Hori, Maaya Sakamoto, Fumiko Orikasa, Megumi Toyoguchi, Kotono Mitsuishi, Hōko Kuwashima, Jun'ichi Suwabe (more)Plots(1)
The Destroy Gundam advances towards Berlin, crushing one city after another. The Archangel arrives to confront the Destroy, but even Kira's Freedom Gundam is no match for its overwhelming power. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Shūichi Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Maaya Sakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Katsumi Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Ken'ichi Mochizuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Yūgo Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Chobits (2002) (series)