Germany,
1994, 13 h 17 min
(Length: 45–90 min)
Screenplay:
Michael BaierCinematography:
Axel de RocheComposer:
Jürgen KnieperCast:
Günter Strack, Michael Roll, Martina Gedeck, Ralph Herforth, Hannelore Hoger, René Schönenberger, Mathias Noack, Ulrich Wildgruber, Hartmut Becker, Thomas Darchinger, Ann-Kathrin Kramer (more)Episodes(16)
-
Auch Mörder müssen sterben (S01E01)
-
Witz mit Todesfolge (S01E02)
-
Sünden der Väter (S01E03)
-
Herz aus Gold (S01E04)
-
Lebendig begraben (S01E05)
-
Tod eines Schmetterlings (S01E06)
-
Die Leich’ im Karpfenteich (S01E07)
-
Der Schatz im Henkerturm (S01E08)
-
Ein komischer Vogel (S01E09)
-
Mord erster Klasse (S01E10)
-
Das Mädchen im Wasser (S01E11)
-
Schnapsleichen (S01E12)
-
Grüne Eier (S01E13)
-
Auge um Auge (S01E14)
-
Tod auf Raten (S01E15)
-
Die zwölfte Nonne (S01E16)
Cast
Karlheinz Lemken
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Martin May
West Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Bernd Tauber
West Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Attila Árpa
West Germany
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Andreas Borcherding
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Wilfried Klaus
German Empire
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Hans Kitzbichler
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Wolfram Kunkel
Best series:
Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany (1984) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Pier Niemann
East Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Siegfried Rauch
German Empire
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Jan Biczycki
German Empire
Harry Täschner
Best series:
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Simsala Grimm (1999) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Liane Forestieri
West Germany
Best series:
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Nina Petri
West Germany
Best series:
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Renate Krößner
Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kornelia Lüdorff
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles was zählt (2006) (series)
Susanne Lüning
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Kyra Mladeck
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Volker Prechtel
German Empire
Best series:
Anna (1987) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Dorothea Schenck
Germany
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Unter weissen Segeln (2001) (series)