USA / UK,
(2023–2024), 13 h 20 min
(Length: 50 min)
Creators:
Debora CahnCast:
Keri Russell, Rufus Sewell, David Gyasi, Rory Kinnear, Ato Essandoh, Ali Ahn, Adam Silver, Celia Imrie, Michael McKean, Nana Mensah, Miguel Sandoval (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(16)
Plots(1)
Amid an international crisis, a career diplomat juggles her new high-profile job as ambassador to the UK and her turbulent marriage to a political star. (Netflix)
Cast
Bijan Daneshmand
Iran
Best series:
The Night Manager (2016) (series)
Tehran (2020) (series)
The Looming Tower (2018) (series)
Richard Dillane
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Simon Chandler
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
Jacqueline Boatswain
UK
Best series:
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
River (2015) (series)
Bancroft (2017) (series)
David Yelland
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Diany Samba-Bandza
Best series:
Jack Ryan (2018) (series)
The Diplomat (2023) (series)
Intergalactic (2021) (series)
John Schwab
USA
Best series:
The Queen's Gambit (2020) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
Eric Tiede
Best series:
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
The Peripheral (2022) (series)
Olivia Nita
Romania
Best series:
Harley and the Davidsons (2016) (series)
Umbre (2014) (series)
Sons of Liberty (2015) (series)
T'Nia Miller
UK
Best series:
Sex Education (2019) (series)
The Haunting (2018) (series) - actor, a.f.
Years and Years (2019) (series)
Rupert Vansittart
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
David Bark-Jones
UK
Best series:
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Colin Mace
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Peep Show (2003) (series)
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (2014) (series)
Ian Drysdale
Best series:
The Diplomat (2023) (series)
Deep State (2018) (series)
Southcliffe (2013) (series)
Matilda Ziegler
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
Gianna Kiehl
Best series:
The Diplomat (2023) (series)
Hanna (2019) (series)
Catherine Russell
UK
Best series:
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) (series)
Glenn Wrage
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Dark Realm (2000) (series)
The Diplomat (2023) (series)
Micky Sébastian
Romania
Best series:
The Diplomat (2023) (series)
The Hitchhiker (1983) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Brigitte Barilley
Best series:
Family Business (2019) (series)
The Diplomat (2023) (series)
Emily in Paris (2020) (series)