Japan,
(2021–2023), 16 h 26 min
(Length: 24–26 min)
Cinematography:
Tatsuo NoguchiComposer:
Kenji FujisawaCast:
Tomohisa Asō, Kōichi Yamadera, Tōru Ōkawa, Kenshō Ono, Akio Ōtsuka, Ryōichi Tanaka, Taiten Kusunoki, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Tesshō Genda, Tōru Furuya (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(39)
-
Son of Ogre (2021) - 12 episodes
-
Son of Ogre 2 (2023) - 27 episodes
Cast
Kensuke Ôta
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Itaru Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Nozomi Furuki
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Takuma Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Takahiro Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Chado Horii
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Mitsuki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Tarô Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yūsuke Tonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Aoashi (2022) (series)
Kazuya Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kentarō Tone
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Shiho Kawaragi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Daisuke Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kōji Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)