Japan,
(2021–2023), 16 h 26 min
(Length: 24–26 min)
Cinematography:
Tatsuo NoguchiComposer:
Kenji FujisawaCast:
Tomohisa Asō, Kōichi Yamadera, Tōru Ōkawa, Kenshō Ono, Akio Ōtsuka, Ryōichi Tanaka, Taiten Kusunoki, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Tesshō Genda, Tōru Furuya (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(39)
-
Son of Ogre (2021) - 12 episodes
-
Son of Ogre 2 (2023) - 27 episodes
Cast
Anri Katsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hiroko Emori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
伊倉一恵
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
金子誠
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kaho Narumi
Japan
Best series:
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Satoshi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
天野宏郷
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Chihaya Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Hi Score Girl (2018) (series)
Hideo Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ikkyū Juku
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)