Cast
Konstantin Stepankov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The White Bird Marked with Black (1970)
Ashik-Kerib (1988)
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Valentin Belokhvostik
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Duma o Kovpake: Buran (1975)
Nikolay Grinko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
War and Peace (1965)
War and Peace: Part III (1967)
Andrei Rublev (1966)
Mikhail Golubovich
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Duma o Kovpake: Buran (1975)
Evgeniy Zharikov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Ivan's Childhood (1962)
That Instant, That While (1981)
Zhizn i udivitelnye priklyucheniya Robinzona Kruzo (1972)
Zurab Qapianidze
Best movies:
Don't Grieve (1969)
Sazhentsy (1972)
Pirosmani (1969)
Aleksandr Gay
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Shadows of Our Forgotten Ancestors (1964)
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Duma o Kovpake: Buran (1975)
Mikhail Kokshenov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Garage (1979)
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya (1975)
Anatoliy Khostikoev
Soviet Union
Yuriy Sarantsev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Crime and Punishment (1970)
A Cruel Romance (1984)
Obratnoy dorogi net (1970)
Natalya Gvozdikova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Pechki-lavochki (1972)
The Red Snowball Tree (1973)
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Irina Tereshchenko
Best movies:
Ten Little Indians (1987)
Sergey Glazkov
Best movies:
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Duma o Kovpake: Buran (1975)
Aleksandr Parkhomenko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Waterloo (1970)
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Duma o Kovpake: Buran (1975)
Nikolay Merzlikin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Obratnoy dorogi net (1970)
Velvet Revolution (2005)
Duma o Kovpake: Buran (1975)
Nikolay Shutko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
They Fought for Their Country (1975)
Collapse (1990)
Les Serdyuk
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Nina Iljina
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gonshchiki (1972)
Hard to Be a God (1989)
Captain Nemo (1975)
Silvia Sergejčikova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Duma o Kovpake: Buran (1975)
Vladimir Volčik
Best movies: