Cinematography:
Shigenori ToyookaComposer:
澁江夏奈Cast:
Yūichirō Umehara, Kōsuke Toriumi, Takuma Terashima, Yūto Uemura, Yuuki Sakakihara, Gakuto Kajiwara, Kana Hanazawa, 福山潤, Kenjirō Tsuda, Saori Hayami (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
Why Don't You Go for a Ride? (E01)
-
I Definitely Drank Too Much (E02)
-
Those Two Have a Lot of Issues (E03)
-
You Can Do It (E04)
-
Then Give Me Drinking Money (E05)
-
My Master Would've Given Us an Earful (E06)
-
Forget the Past (E07)
-
You've Come to Wear Some Better Expressions (E08)
-
This Is No Laughing Matter (E09)
-
I'll Go With You (E10)
-
Yukito, Jump! (E11)
-
Don't Say Such Embarrassing Things (E12)
Plots(1)
Yanagi Yukito is an orphan who one day encounters an eccentric disciple of his father's. The strange man takes him to his birthplace on Ayakajima, made up of seven islands where mysterious beings called "Mitama" and dragons are rumored to reside. There, Yukito meets his father's two other disciples, who protect the harmony of Ayakajima... which soon threatens to collapse. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Hina Yomiya
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Mikuru Tôgi
Japan
Best series:
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yuki Terui
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Takaaki Uchino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
中村慈
Japan
Best series:
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Cells at Work! Code Black (2021) (series)
Kiss Him, Not Me (2016) (series)
Serika Hiromatsu
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Nanako Oomoto
Japan
Best series:
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (2020) (series)
Trigun Stampede (2023) (series)
The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me? (2020) (series)
Kentarō Kumagai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Satomi Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Kotaro Lives Alone (2022) (series)
Free! (2013) (series)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (2017) (series)
Masaaki Yano
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Kōsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Marie Ooi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Ayasa Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Sakiko Ooki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)
中根久美子
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hiroki Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Toshinari Fukamachi
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)