Cinematography:
Shion SugiharaCast:
中村源太, Wakana Kuramochi, Yukina Shuto, Rika Tachibana, Saori Ōnishi, Jun'ya Enoki, Hōko Kuwashima, Hibiku Yamamura, Sora Tokui, Jun Fukuyama, Yurika Moriyama (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
The King and the Lie (E01)
-
Loyalty and Performance (E02)
-
A Dead Heat and Determination (E03)
-
Chocolate and the Devil (E04)
-
A Fighting Chance in Eyes of Blue (E05)
-
Treasures in the Darkness (E06)
-
Silence and Change (E07)
-
Good Night (E08)
-
Facing Off and Flushing Out (E09)
-
Heroes and Tricks (E10)
-
Soldiers and Friends (E11)
-
Together with You (E12)
Plots(1)
A mind game of lies and deceit begins! At Academy Island, students battle in Games to win stars, hoping to earn the prestigious title “Seven Star.” Sarasa is last year’s champion and is on track to win again until Hiroto, a new transfer student, hits the scene. Surprisingly, Hiroto defeats her by sheer luck! Now, he must use bluffs and trickery to stay on top. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Masayuki Satô
Japan
Best series:
Uncle From Another World (2022) (series)
'Tis Time for "Torture," Princess (2024) (series)
The Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today (2023) (series)
Saki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Shuntaro Takayama
Best series:
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
The Unwanted Undead Adventurer (2024) (series)
My Tiny Senpai (2023) (series)
Yūki Kuwahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mami Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Ryusei Ishida
Japan
Best series:
As a Reincarnated Aristocrat I’ll Use My Appraisal Skill to Rise in the New World (2024) (series)
Liar Liar (2023) (series)
木村咲良
Japan
Best series:
Rent-a-Girlfriend (2020) (series)
Liar Liar (2023) (series)
Ai Fairouz
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Junji Majima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Mayu Sagara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Akiba Maid War (2022) (series)
Hensuki: Are You Willing to Fall in Love with a Pervert, as Long as She's a Cutie? (2019) (series)
Teppei Uenishi
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
さいか 北守
Japan
Best series:
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (2022) (series)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (2021) (series)
Satomi Hongo
Japan
Best series:
Liar Liar (2023) (series)
Hayato Kashiwazaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Yuki Terui
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Asuka Shioiri
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Orange (2016) (series)
Liar Liar (2023) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Manaka Iwami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Wataru Katou
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)