Ōoku: The Inner Chambers
Screenplay:
Rika NakaseCinematography:
Akira ShimozakiComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Tomokazu Seki, Sanae Kobayashi, Ayumu Murase, Chihiro Kamijō, Fumitake Ishiguro, Hisako Toujou, Kaori Nakamura, Katsuyuki Konishi, Kentarō Itō, Kouichi Souma, Kotori Koiwai, Kyou Yaoya (more)Plots(1)
In this extended episode that includes a prelude to the main story; a boy is attacked by a wild bear, introducing a plague that affects only males. (Netflix)
Cast
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ayumu Murase
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chihiro Kamijō
Japan
Best series:
I Was Reincarnated as the 7th Prince so I Can Take My Time Perfecting My Magical Ability (2024) (series)
Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (2023) (series)
A Galaxy Next Door (2023) (series)
Fumitake Ishiguro
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Hisako Toujou
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Kaori Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kotori Koiwai
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Kyou Yaoya
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Makoto Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Makoto Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
森嵜美穂
Japan
Best series:
Pluto (2023) (series)
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Motoi Koyanagi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
青木瑠璃子
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Ryuuichi Kijima
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)