Japan,
(1991–1992), 12 h 8 min
(Length: 26 min)
Screenplay:
Kawanaka ShimaoCinematography:
岡崎英夫Composer:
Shinsuke KazadoCast:
Ryō Horikawa, Kei Tomiyama, Kiyoshi Kobayashi, Keaton Yamada, Kōsuke Meguro, Kazuhiko Inoue, Taimei Suzuki, Yoshiko Sakakibara, Kōzō Shioya, Masako Katsuki, Nozomu Sasaki, Takeshi Aono (more)Episodes(28)
-
First Battle (S02E01)
-
Portrait (S02E02)
-
One Slender Thread (S02E03)
-
Lost Things (S02E04)
-
The Inquiry (S02E05)
-
The Battle Without Arms (S02E06)
-
Fortress vs Fortress (S02E07)
-
The Return (S02E08)
-
Decisions & Ambitions (S02E09)
-
Thunder (S02E10)
-
The Abduction of the Child Kaiser (S02E11)
-
The Arrow Is Loosed (S02E12)
-
A Single Journey (S02E13)
-
Julian's Journey, Mankind's Journey (S02E14)
-
Operation "Ragnarok" (S02E15)
-
Invitation to a Requiem (S02E16)
-
The Gjallarhorn Is Sounded (S02E17)
-
The Fezzan Occupation (S02E18)
-
The Cold Wave Arrives (S02E19)
-
Admiral Yang's Ark Fleet (S02E20)
-
Seeking a Free Universe (S02E21)
-
The Double-Headed Serpent: Showdown at Rantemario (S02E22)
-
It's Always Darkest... (S02E23)
-
Consecutive Battles (S02E24)
-
Mortal Combat at Vermillion (Part One) (S02E25)
-
Mortal Combat at Vermillion (Part Two) (S02E26)
-
A Sudden Turn (S02E27)
-
Sieg Kaiser! (S02E28)
Cast
Fumio Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Keiko Hanagata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Jun Hazumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ken Shiroyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Youichi Mitsuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Yuri Amano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yoshiko Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Kyōji Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series) - narrator
梶哲也
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tetsuo Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takanobu Hozumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yūji Mitsuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)