Japan,
(1995–1996), 20 h 50 min
(Length: 25 min)
Episodes(50)
-
Doki!! Shishou Futatabi... (E31)
-
Kokoro o Tsunagu Robot (E32)
-
Karui Onna ni Horeta Yatsu (E33)
-
Ichinichi no Tenshi... Risa! (E34)
-
Setsunai Omoi Ayumi! (E35)
-
Body-ko no Yuuutsu (E36)
-
Mada Kaeritaku Nai... (E37)
-
Hanpa ja Nai 16-sai (E38)
-
Ichiban Hoshii Mono wa... (E39)
-
Shashin no Nai Album (E40)
-
Papa e no Message (E41)
-
Papa no Aoi Sora (E42)
-
Mama, Doushite...? (E43)
-
Arashi no Maebure (E44)
-
Uso o Tsuku no wa... Heta (E45)
-
Aishiteru Nante... (E46)
-
Mama!... (E47)
-
"Ai" tte Yatsu... (E48)
-
Nidome no Propose (E49)
-
Arigatou, Minna (E50)
Cast
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Takeshi Aono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Junko Hagimori
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Wakana Yamazaki
Japan
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shiho Niiyama
Japan
Best series:
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997) (series)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (1998) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Kyōsei Tsukui
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Hiromi Nishikawa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
風間信彦
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Atsushi Kisaichi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shin'ichi Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rumi Shishido
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Chizu Yonemoto
Japan
Best series:
Blue Gender (1999) (series)
Persona 4 The Animation (2011) (series)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (1998) (series)
Yōko Kawanami
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Tamie Minami
Best series:
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)