Cinematography:
Motoaki IkegamiComposer:
Hideki TsutsumiCast:
Kotono Mitsuishi, Tomokazu Seki, Ken'ichi Ogata, Takehito Koyasu, Yuuko Miyamura, Eiko Yamada, Chafūrin, Fumihiko Tachiki, Sōichiro Hoshi, Michie Tomizawa (more)Episodes(12)
-
Those Who Hunt Elves Attack (S01E01)
-
An Invincible Team is Formed (S01E02)
-
The Red One or the Blue One (S01E03)
-
The 1000th Fighter (S01E04)
-
The Addition of the 5th Fiend (S01E05)
-
The Most Horrible Spell Ever (S01E06)
-
Catch Me in the Flowers (S01E07)
-
To the End of This World and Beyond (S01E08)
-
Let the Maiden Dance in Beauty (S01E09)
-
The Elf Who Couldn't Undress (S01E10)
-
No Tomorrows for the Captured (S01E11)
-
And Yet Those Who Still Hunt Elves (S01E12)
Plots(1)
The elves of Middle Earth never faced a foe as terrifying, as determined, as down right demented as Those Who Hunt Elves. Strongman Junpei, Hollywood actress Airi, teenage Ritsuko and their T-74 tank have landed in a (different) world of elves, and the spell to send them home has run amuck and split into five pieces that appear as tattoos on the bodies of five young female elves. So they set out on a quest to strip every elf they can lay their hands on until they find the missing spell pieces. Get ready for the wildest, craziest fantasy ever animated as Those Who Hunt Elves prove that elf stripping is more than just a job; it's an adventure! (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Matsuo Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kôji Tobe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gunsmith Cats (1995) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Hiromi Tsuru
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yūko Satō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Eiji Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Eriko Kawasaki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Yuu Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Those Who Hunt Elves (1996) (series)
Yūko Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Sachi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
田中加奈子
Japan
Best series:
Those Who Hunt Elves (1996) (series)
Minako Itô
Japan
Best series:
Those Who Hunt Elves (1996) (series)
Hideaki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Fushigi yūgi: The Mysterious Play (1995) (series)
Kae Araki
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Misa Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kumiko Nishihara
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)