Japan,
(2004–2005), 10 h 50 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Kôji TanakaComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Akio Ōtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Kōichi Yamadera, Megumi Hayashibara, Wataru Takagi, Yūji Ueda, Makoto Yasumura, Osamu Saka, Kenta Miyake, Yasuo Muramatsu (more)Episodes(26)
-
DI: Reactivation – REEMBODY (S02E01)
-
DI: Well-Fed Me – NIGHT CRUISE (S02E02)
-
DI: Saturday Night and Sunday Morning – CASH EYE (S02E03)
-
DU: Natural Enemy – NATURAL ENEMY (S02E04)
-
IN: Those Who Have the Motive – INDUCTANCE (S02E05)
-
DI: Latent Heat Source – EXCAVATION (S02E06)
-
DU: The Rhapsodic Melody of a Bygone Nation – 239Pu (S02E07)
-
DI: Vegetarian Dinner – FAKE FOOD (S02E08)
-
DU: The Hope Named Despair – AMBIVALENCE (S02E09)
-
DI: One Angry Man – TRIAL (S02E10)
-
IN: Grass Labyrinth – AFFECTION (S02E11)
-
IN: To Those Without Even a Name... – SELECON (S02E12)
-
DI: Face – MAKE UP (S02E13)
-
DI: Beware the Left Eye – POKER FACE (S02E14)
-
DI: Afternoon of the Machines – PAT. (S02E15)
-
IN: The Fact of Being There – ANOTHER CHANCE (S02E16)
-
DI: Mother and Child – RED DATA (S02E17)
-
DI: Angel's Poem – TRANS PARENT (S02E18)
-
IN: Chain Reaction of Symmetry – CHAIN REACTION (S02E19)
-
IN: Confusion at the North End – FABRICATE FOG (S02E20)
-
IN: Escape in Defeat – EMBARRASSMENT (S02E21)
-
DU: Abandoned City – REVERSAL PROCESS (S02E22)
-
IN: The Day the Bridge Falls – MARTIAL LAW (S02E23)
-
IN: Aerial Bombing of Dejima – NUCLEAR POWER (S02E24)
-
IN: To the Other Side of Paradise – THIS SIDE OF JUSTICE (S02E25)
-
IN: Return to Patriotism – ENDLESS∞GIG (S02E26)
Cast
Taimei Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
西田健
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Orthros no inu (2009) (series)
原田正夫
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Tarô Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Atsushi Kakehashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Takeshi Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Takashi Onozuka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Eri Oono
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Chie Matsuura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
福笑子
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yonehiko Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Yasuo Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
中井将貴
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Yasushi Niko
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996) (series)
Souichirou Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Ayako Ito
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Megumi Yamato
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)