Germany,
(1995–2006), 97 h 17 min
(Length: 45–90 min)
Seasons(8) / Episodes(124)
Cast
Arthur Brauss
German Empire
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Antonia Holfelder
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
8 Days (2019) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tonio Arango
West Germany
Best series:
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Uwe Steimle
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Balko (1995) (series)
Aurel Manthei
West Germany
Best series:
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Michael Brandner
West Germany
Best series:
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Edgar M. Böhlke
Poland
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Helmfried von Lüttichau
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Stefan Matousch
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Alexander Hauff
West Germany
Best series:
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tiere bis unters Dach (2010) (series)
Dieter Montag
Best series:
1864 (2014) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Michael Hanemann
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Steffen Scheumann
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
You Are Wanted (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Rolf Kanies
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Lexx (1997) (series)
Ku'damm 63 (2021) (series)
Falk Rockstroh
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Beat (2018) (series)
Anna Eger
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Balko (1995) (series)
Unser Charly (1995) (series)
Kaspar Eichel
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Anne Kasprik
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Julia Dahmen
West Germany
Best series:
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Mit Herz und Handschellen (2002) (series)
Thomas Lawinky
East Germany
Best series:
8 Days (2019) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)