Creators:
Takeshi MoriCinematography:
Mitsuhiro KaratoComposer:
Yasunori IwasakiCast:
Michiko Neya, Yumi Kakazu, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Yū Asakawa, Fumiko Orikasa, Masaya Takatsuka, Sayaka Ōhara, Yasuhiko Kawazu, Kujira, Tomokazu Seki, Tetsu Inada (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(26)
-
Season 1 (2000) - 13 episodes
-
The Second Stage (2001) - 13 episodes
Plots(1)
The battle of the sexes may seem bad on Earth, but in a space colony far, far away, things are even worse. Men and women haven't seen each other for decades, so they don't just argue in the future - they go straight for each other's throats. Enter lowly Hibiki, a little guy with big dreams of adventure, who finds himself in the middle of a firefight after stowing away in a top secret mech designed to purge the galaxy of estrogen! But as the gender war rages on, a mysterious crystal weapon forever links their starships - and their destinies. Time is running out as men and women explore their sexual differences, struggle to suppress raging hormones, and fight to survive the threat of a deadly common foe! (Prime Video)
(more)Cast
Manami Nakayama
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Yuka Nishiguchi
Japan
Best series:
VanDread (2000) (series)
White Album (2009) (series)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (2012) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Masaharu Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mika Kanai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Miyoko Asō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kanji Suzumori
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mugihito
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Nobuaki Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Iemasa Kayumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series) - actor, narrator
Monster (2004) (series)
Rei Igarashi
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kazue Komiya
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kaori Okuda
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)