Cinematography:
Jun KubotaComposer:
池頼広Cast:
Daishi Kajita, Yumika Yano, Yūsuke Kobayashi, Gō Inoue, Kenshō Ono, Kōsuke Toriumi, Mao Ichimichi, Yûichi Nakamura, 長江里加, Tomoyo Kurosawa, Azumi Waki (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(24)
Plots(1)
A foot soldier faces obstacles and challenges as he sets out to take down the Dragon Keepers. (Hulu)
Cast
Shiori Mikami
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akari Kitō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
阿部菜摘子
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Shin'ichirō Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series) - actor, narrator
Shoumaru Zouza
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuujirou Kakuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Ayumi Mano
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takeru Yagi
Japan
Best series:
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Jin Ogasawara
Japan
Best series:
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (2024) (series)
Helck (2023) (series)
Taito Ban
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Takaaki Torashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Genki Muro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Haruki Ishiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yūma Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (2024) (series)
Kou Odajima
Japan
Best series:
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (2024) (series)
Chikako Sugimura
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Naoya Miyase
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Tenma Takeshita
Japan
Best series:
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (2024) (series)
Akinori Egoshi
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kentarō Mashiro
Japan
Best series:
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (2024) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)