Japan,
(1988–1989), 9 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
Hideo ShimazuCast:
Toshiko Fujita, Yuriko Yamamoto, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Hideyuki Hori, Banjō Ginga, Yoku Shioya, Chikao Ohtsuka, Bin Shimada, Yumiko Shibata, Reiko Yamada (more)Episodes(23)
-
The Crystal Ball (S02E01)
-
The Marriage of Mrs. Fox (S02E02)
-
Beauty and the Beast (S02E03)
-
The Magic Heart (S02E04)
-
Rapunzel (S02E05)
-
The Old Woman in the Woods (S02E06)
-
The Faithful Watchmen (S02E07)
-
The Wolf and the Fox (S02E08)
-
Mother Holle (S02E09)
-
The Six Swans (S02E10)
-
The Coat of Many Colours (S02E11)
-
Brother and Sister (S02E12)
-
The Four Skillful Brothers (S02E13)
-
The Spirit in the Bottle (S02E14)
-
The Iron Stove (S02E15)
-
Bearskin (S02E16)
-
The Hare and the Hedgehog (S02E17)
-
The Man of Iron (S02E18)
-
The Brave Little Tailor (S02E19)
-
The Wren and the Bear (S02E20)
-
Rumpelstiltskin (S02E21)
-
The Water Nixie (S02E22)
-
Godfather Death (S02E23)
Cast
Masaya Taki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yō Yoshimura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Toshiharu Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Masato Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kōhei Miyauchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kōji Totani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Chie Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
坂本千夏
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Shunsuke Takamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)