Ninja Kamui
Screenplay:
Akira KindaichiCinematography:
Ju-Mi LeeComposer:
Ryuuta IidaCast:
Gabriel Regojo, Kenjirō Tsuda, Atsushi Ono, Yurika Hino, Yûichi Nakamura, Tatsumaru Tachibana, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Romi Paku, Takashi Nagasako, Akimitsu Takase, Takayuki Sugō, Yutaka Nakano (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Higan mourns Emma's death when a letter challenging him to a duel arrives from Zai. Mike and Jason want to leak the data they hacked from AUZA to the public but discover they can't due to Emma's external memory drive being encrypted. (Adult Swim)
Cast
Gabriel Regojo
USA
Best series:
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Atsushi Ono
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yurika Hino
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tatsumaru Tachibana
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Kazuhiro Yamaji
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gomen, aišiteru (2017) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Akimitsu Takase
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Yutaka Nakano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Natsumi Kawaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Masanori Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (2024) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
木村香央里
Japan
Best series:
Urusei Yatsura (2022) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Make My Day (2023) (series)
奥田寛章
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Hiroki Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (2016) (series)
藍原ことみ
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Yuina Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Forest of Piano (2018) (series)