Japan,
(2001–2009), 75 h 52 min
(Length: 22–25 min)
Composer:
Cheru WatanabeCast:
Junko Minagawa, Kaori Yamagata, Reiko Kiuchi, Takashi Matsuyama, Takehiro Hasu, Katsuyuki Konishi, 鮭延未可, Fuyuka Ono, Hozumi Gôda, Nozomu Sasaki (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(4) / Episodes(204)
-
Season 1 (2001) - 178 episodes
-
National Championship Chapter (2006) - 13 episodes
-
National Championship Chapter – Semifinal (2007) - 6 episodes
-
National Championship Chapter – Final (2008) - 7 episodes
Cast
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hajime Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (2015) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Shun Takagi
USA
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
堀田勝
Japan
Best series:
Last Cinderella (2013) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Ryôsuke Ôtani
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hirotaka Nagase
Japan
Best series:
School Rumble (2004) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Takeshi Konomi
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hiroshi Kikkawa
Japan
Best series:
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Yūji Kishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)