The Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Messages from Past and Future
(season)- Kako to Mirai no Message (more)
Japan,
2009, 1 h 40 min
(Length: 25 min)
Composer:
Cheru WatanabeCast:
Junko Minagawa, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kenjirō Tsuda, Kouhei Kiyasu, Masaya Onosaka, Takayuki Kondō, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Yūji Ueda (more)Episodes(4)
-
The Prince of Naniwa, Part 1 (S01E01)
-
Atobe, the Turbulent Youth (S01E02)
-
The Prince of Naniwa, Part 2 (S01E03)
-
The Trials of Rikkai: A Rebel Takes On the Emperor (S01E04)
Cast
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shigenori Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Operation Love (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Mai bosu mai híró (2006) (series)
Hozumi Gôda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shizuka Okohira
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Eiji Takemoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)