The Prince of Tennis II - U-17 World Cup (2022) (season)
Screenplay:
Keiichirō KawaguchiCinematography:
Yûta NakamuraComposer:
Chihiro TamakiCast:
Junko Minagawa, Yuki Kaida, Kenjirō Tsuda, Hiroki Takahashi, Masaya Onosaka, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Eiji Takemoto, Tarusuke Shingaki, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Yū Sugimoto, Hiroki Yasumoto, Nobuyuki Hiyama (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Japan continues their match against Australia with #1 doubles. Atobe and Fuji take on a super offensive doubles pair with big serves. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Eiji Takemoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yū Sugimoto
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Hiroki Aiba
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude’s VRMMO Life (2023) (series)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (2022) (series)
Masamichi Kitada
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shunsuke Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Genki Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yuu Miyazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)