The Prince of Tennis II - U-17 World Cup (2022) (season)
Screenplay:
Mitsutaka HirotaCinematography:
Yûta NakamuraComposer:
Chihiro TamakiCast:
Junko Minagawa, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Takayuki Kondō, Yuki Kaida, Kenjirō Tsuda, Hiroki Takahashi, Naru Kawamoto, Masaya Onosaka, Kouhei Kiyasu, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Sachiko Nagai, Shōtarō Morikubo (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Ryoma needs to decide if Team USA is where he truly belongs. Meanwhile, the teams gear up for the Finals Tournament that starts in two days. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Naru Kawamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Sachiko Nagai
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2004) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yū Sugimoto
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Hiroki Aiba
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude’s VRMMO Life (2023) (series)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (2022) (series)