Japan,
2009, 10 h
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Tarô SatôComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Shōtarō Morikubo, Daisuke Namikawa, Junko Noda, Jūrōta Kosugi, Mamiko Noto, Minori Chihara, Romi Paku, Yōko Honda, Yasunori Matsumoto, Tomoko Kaneda (more)Episodes(25)
-
Once More (S05E01)
-
The Temperature Difference Between the Two (S05E02)
-
Gathered Representatives! (S05E03)
-
Trial and Error (S05E04)
-
Young Japan (S05E05)
-
Unselfish Fastball (S05E06)
-
An Unexpected Notification (S05E07)
-
Everyone's Respective Expectations (S05E08)
-
Pressure and Real Worth (S05E09)
-
Polished-Up Fang (S05E10)
-
That's Not Being a Man!! (S05E11)
-
The Curse (S05E12)
-
Baseball of Japan (S05E13)
-
I'm All Right (S05E14)
-
Aggressive Baseball (S05E15)
-
Everyone's Resolution (S05E16)
-
America's Pride (S05E17)
-
Towards the Promised Place (S05E18)
-
Pitching's Origin (S05E19)
-
With Chest of Pride (S05E20)
-
For Oneself's Sake (S05E21)
-
Neverending Dreams (S05E22)
-
Father's Back (S05E23)
-
End of the Struggle (S05E24)
-
The Road to Tomorrow (S05E25)
Cast
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Minori Chihara
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Masako Jō
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Ken Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Emi Motoi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hideki Ogihara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Major (2004) (series)