Screenplay:
Yōsuke KurodaCinematography:
白井久男Composer:
Tsuneo ImahoriCast:
Shō Hayami, Hiromi Tsuru, Satsuki Yukino, Masaya Onosaka, Toshihiko Seki, Akio Ōtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Isshin Chiba, Jūrōta Kosugi (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(26)
-
The $60,000,000,000.00 Man (E01)
-
Truth of Mistake (E02)
-
Peace Maker (E03)
-
Love & Peace (E04)
-
Hard Puncher (E05)
-
Lost July (E06)
-
B. D. N. (E07)
-
And Between the Wasteland and Sky (E08)
-
Murder Machine (E09)
-
Quick Draw (E10)
-
Escape from Pain (E11)
-
Diablo (E12)
-
Vash the Stampede (E13)
-
Little Arcadia (E14)
-
Demon's Eye (E15)
-
Fifth Moon (E16)
-
Rem Saverem (E17)
-
Goodbye for Now (E18)
-
Hang Fire (E19)
-
Flying Ship (E20)
-
Out of Time (E21)
-
Alternative (E22)
-
Paradise (E23)
-
Sin (E24)
-
Live Through (E25)
-
Under the Sky so Blue (E26)
Plots(1)
The story of Vash the Stampede, an infamous outlaw who's wanted for scorching every town on the frontier. Of course, there's no proof Vash has ever actually killed anyone, and any gunslinging gal who wants to collect the price on his head might just find herself falling in love with him instead. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yuka Imai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yû Shimaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ken Shiroyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Eiji Itô
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Tetsuya Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Ryoka Shima
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Kaleido Star (2003) (series)
Junji Kitajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Reizô Nomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Takashi Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Yumi Fukamizu
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Rebecca Forstadt
USA
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Hey Arnold! (1996) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Megumi Niiya
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
小谷伸子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Mizue Outsuka
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
The World Is Still Beautiful (2014) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Nanako Fukushima
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003) (series)
Asako Fujii
Japan
Kokoro Shindô
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997) (series)
Beyblade (2001) (series)
Masamichi Oota
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997) (series)
Naoko Ishî
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997) (series)
Wedding Peach (1995) (series)