Japan,
2000, 4 h 59 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Toyomitsu NakajoComposer:
Tsuneyoshi SaitoCast:
Shin'ichirō Miki, Mayumi Asano, Toshihiko Seki, Jūrōta Kosugi, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Shōzō Iizuka, Yuka Imai, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Makoto Yasumura, Takeshi Kusao (more)Episodes(13)
-
Nagasaki Arc Part 1 (E01)
-
Nagasaki Arc Part 2 (E02)
-
Nagasaki Arc Part 3 (E03)
-
The Devils Trill Part 1 (E04)
-
The Devils Trill Part 2 (E05)
-
The Devils Trill Part 3 (E06)
-
The Sword of the King Part 1 (E07)
-
The Sword of the King Part 2 (E08)
-
The Sword of the King Part 3 (E09)
-
Kyoto Arc Part 1 (E10)
-
Kyoto Arc Part 2 (E11)
-
Kyoto Arc Part 3 (E12)
-
Kyoto Arc Part 4 (E13)
Cast
Masaya Hashimoto
Japan
Best series:
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Descendants of Darkness (2000) (series)
Ishura (2024) (series)
水田わさび
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Yūko Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Yuki Hokimoto
Japan
Best series:
Descendants of Darkness (2000) (series)
Love Hina (2000) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yukie Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Machiko Toyoshima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Eriko Kawasaki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Yumi Kakazu
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)