Japan,
2009, 4 h 36 min
(Length: 23 min)
Episodes(12)
-
No Longer Human - Chapter 1: Double Suicide in Kamakura (E01)
-
No Longer Human - Chapter 2: Ghost (E02)
-
No Longer Human - Chapter 3: Society (E03)
-
No Longer Human - Chapter 4: New World (E04)
-
In the Forest, Under Cherries in Full Bloom - Chapter 1 (E05)
-
In the Forest, Under Cherries in Full Bloom - Chapter 2 (E06)
-
Kokoro - Chapter 1 (E07)
-
Kokoro - Chapter 2 (E08)
-
Run, Melos! - Chapter 1 (E09)
-
Run, Melos! - Chapter 2 (E10)
-
The Spider's Thread (E11)
-
Hell Screen (E12)
Cast
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Masa'aki Tsukada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jōji Yanami (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Kunihiko Yasui
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Motoki Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Nobuaki Fukuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Miki Nagasawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Sachi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Taeko Kawata
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Hana Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ryôta Yamasato
Japan
Best series:
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Attention Please (2006) (series)