The Twelve Kingdoms
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Chapter Fourteen (E37)
(episode)- Kaze no banri, reimei no sora: Džújonšó (more)
Japan,
2003, 25 min
Directed by:
Tsuneo KobayashiScreenplay:
Shō AikawaCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Kunihiko RyouCast:
久川綾, Hōko Kuwashima, Naomi Wakabayashi, Yūji Ueda, Rintarō Nishi, Kenji Nojima, Kazuya Nakai, Jin Horikawa, Yasunori Matsumoto, Tōru Ōkawa, Kōji Ishii, Takehiro Murozono, Kōsuke Okano (more)Cast
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Naomi Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Rintarō Nishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jin Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Takehiro Murozono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yūto Kazama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Reiko Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)