Japan,
(2001–2002), 21 h 15 min
(Length: 25 min)
Composer:
Takanori ArisawaCast:
Fumiko Orikasa, 多田葵, Yuka Imai, Makoto Tsumura, Masako Nozawa, Jūrōta Kosugi, Kotono Mitsuishi, Susumu Chiba, Tarō Suwa, Unshō Ishizuka, 二又一成, Shizuka Okohira (more)Episodes(51)
-
The Birth Of Guilmon (E01)
-
Terriermon Appears (E02)
-
Renamon vs. Guilmon (E03)
-
Beat Gorillamon (E04)
-
Let's Enjoy with Calumon! (E05)
-
Renamon Digivolves! (E06)
-
Guilmon in Danger (E07)
-
Guilmon Digivolves! (E08)
-
Growlmon Panic (E09)
-
Rika in Doubt (E10)
-
Confrontation in One and Half Minutes (E11)
-
The Bonds in Crises (E12)
-
A Bad Hunch (E13)
-
Birth of WarGrowlmon (E14)
-
Subway Panic (E15)
-
Digimon Go Camping (E16)
-
Trace Blue Card! (E17)
-
Taemon in Moonlight (E18)
-
Impmon's Pride (E19)
-
Blue Card of Friendship (E20)
-
Jeri's Wish (E21)
-
Protect Our Town! (E22)
-
Keep Going On! (E23)
-
Departure (E24)
-
Into the DigiWorld (E25)
-
Windy Valley (E26)
-
Beelzemon the King of Darkness (E27)
-
The Legendary Tamer (E28)
-
Missing Calumon (E29)
-
Contact from the DigiWorld (E30)
Plots(1)
Takato, Ruki, and Lee are children who have, by fate, received real Digimon, unlike the imaginary ones in the card game they play. Each of the children, or "Digimon Tamers," have their different views on how Digimon should be treated. But when other Digimon begin to appear around Japan, they must put aside their differences to fend off the digital intruders. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Kōichi Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kaori Okuda
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Masami Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yōko Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Shūichirō Moriyama
Japan
Best series:
Terror in Resonance (2014) (series)
Jormungand (2012) (series) - narrator
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)