Composer:
Takanori ArisawaCast:
Fumiko Orikasa, 多田葵, Yuka Imai, Makoto Tsumura, Masako Nozawa, Jūrōta Kosugi, Kotono Mitsuishi, Susumu Chiba, Tarō Suwa, Unshō Ishizuka, 二又一成, Shizuka Okohira (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(51)
-
The Birth of Digimon Tamer Kazu (E31)
-
A Mysterious Water Space (E32)
-
Shu-Chong Goes to DigiWorld (E33)
-
The End of Leomon (E34)
-
Gallantmon Appears (E35)
-
Gallantmon vs. Beelzemon (E36)
-
The Confrontation with Zhuqiaomon (E37)
-
The Real Threat (E38)
-
Sakuyamon Appears (E39)
-
The Shining Evolution (E40)
-
Return to the Real World (E41)
-
Invaded (E42)
-
Beelzemon Is Back (E43)
-
A Messenger from the DigiWorld (E44)
-
Face De Reaper! (E45)
-
Justimon Appears (E46)
-
The Scramble of Grani (E47)
-
Rescue Jeri! (E48)
-
The World in Crisis (E49)
-
Save Those You Love (E50)
-
Hopes, Dreams and Future (E51)
Plots(1)
Takato, Ruki, and Lee are children who have, by fate, received real Digimon, unlike the imaginary ones in the card game they play. Each of the children, or "Digimon Tamers," have their different views on how Digimon should be treated. But when other Digimon begin to appear around Japan, they must put aside their differences to fend off the digital intruders. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
多田葵
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
Yuka Imai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Makoto Tsumura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Tarō Suwa
Japan
Best series:
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shizuka Okohira
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ako Mayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yoshikazu Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yūki Tamaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yūsuke Oguri
Japan
Best series:
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Boys Over Flowers (1996) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)