Episodes(51)
-
Shot Down in Flames! (S02E01)
-
The Search for Mr. X (S02E02)
-
Unseen and Unleashed (S02E03)
-
Searching for Dragoon (S02E04)
-
Guess Who's Back in Town? (S02E05)
-
The Magtram Threat (S02E06)
-
The Reunion Begins (S02E07)
-
Return of the Bladebreakers! (S02E08)
-
La Isla Bey-Nita (S02E09)
-
The Island of No Return (S02E10)
-
The Evil Island of Dr. B (S02E11)
-
Bring Me Dranzer (S02E12)
-
Testing One, Two, Three (S02E13)
-
Gideon Raises Gerry! (S02E14)
-
Show Me the Bit-Beasts! (S02E15)
-
Team Psykick's New Recruit (S02E16)
-
Hilary's Bey-B-Cue (S02E17)
-
When Friends Become Foes (S02E18)
-
Their Own Private Battles (S02E19)
-
The Power Half Hour!! (S02E20)
-
The Battle Tower Showdown (S02E21)
-
Max Takes One for the Team (S02E22)
-
The Bigger the Cyber-Driger...The Harder It Falls... (S02E23)
-
Ghost in the Machine (S02E24)
-
Raising Kane!! (S02E25)
-
Cyber Dragoon Takes Control! (S02E26)
-
Building the Perfect Bit Beast! (S02E27)
-
Hot Rock (S02E28)
-
A Friend's Cry / Bad Seed in the Big Apple (S02E29)
-
Get a Piece of the Rock! (S02E30)
Plots(1)
The National Beyblade Championship, rookie sensation Tyson faces off with reigning champion Kai. Which one will spin to win? After the showdown, Tyson and Kai join forces with Ray, Max and Kenny for the Asian Beyblade Tournament. This newly formed team, the Bladebreakers, flies to China where they go toe-to-toe with their first opponents... the Tall-Boys! (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Katashi Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Daisuke Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Ayaka Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
時田光
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Kumiko Makiguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Shingo Tanabe
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)
Dragon Crisis! (2011) (series)
Yukiko Hirotsu
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ghost Hound (2007) (series)
Moriya Endou
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto (2006) (series)
Witch Hunter Robin (2002) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hiroomi Sugino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Kaori Iida
Japan
Best series:
Beyblade (2001) (series)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (2007) (series)
馬場圭介
Best series:
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002) (series)
Astro Boy (2003) (series)
Digimon Fusion (2010) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Mika Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (2001) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
水田わさび
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yūko Maekawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
Beyblade (2001) (series)