Cinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Toshio MasudaCast:
Junko Takeuchi, Noriaki Sugiyama, Nana Mizuki, Romi Paku, Toshihiko Seki, Akeno Watanabe, Akihiko Ishizumi, Bin Shimada, Daisuke Namikawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(220)
-
Enter: Naruto Uzumaki! (E01)
-
My Name is Konohamaru! (E02)
-
Sasuke and Sakura: Friends or Foes? (E03)
-
Pass or Fail: Survival Test (E04)
-
You Failed! Kakashi's Final Decision (E05)
-
A Dangerous Mission! Journey to the Land of Waves! (E06)
-
The Assassin of the Mist! (E07)
-
The Oath of Pain (E08)
-
Kakashi: Sharingan Warrior (E09)
-
The Forest of Chakra (E10)
-
The Land Where a Hero Once Lived (E11)
-
Battle on the Bridge! Zabuza Returns!! (E12)
-
Haku's Secret Jutsu: Crystal Ice Mirrors (E13)
-
The Number One Hyperactive, Knucklehead Ninja Joins the Fight!! (E14)
-
Zero Visibility: The Sharingan Shatters (E15)
-
The Broken Seal (E16)
-
White Past: Hidden Ambition (E17)
-
The Weapons Known as Shinobi (E18)
-
The Demon in the Snow (E19)
-
A New Chapter Begins: The Chunin Exam! (E20)
-
Identify Yourself: Powerful New Rivals (E21)
-
Chunin Challenge: Rock Lee vs. Sasuke! (E22)
-
Genin Takedown! All Nine Rookies Face Off! (E23)
-
Start Your Engines: The Chunin Exam Begins! (E24)
-
The Tenth Question: All or Nothing! (E25)
-
Special Report: Live from the Forest of Death! (E26)
-
The Chunin Exam Stage 2: The Forest of Death (E27)
-
Eat or be Eaten: Panic in the Forest (E28)
-
Naruto's Counterattack: Never Give In! (E29)
-
The Sharingan Revived: Dragon-Flame Jutsu! (E30)
Plots(1)
Guided by the spirit demon within him, orphaned Naruto learns to harness his powers as a ninja in this anime adventure series. (Netflix)
Cast
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Rica Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Shūichi Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Takeshi Aono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Tomoyuki Dan
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
天田益男
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ryūji Mizuno
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ikuo Nishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)