Gunparade March
Japan,
2003, 23 min
Screenplay:
Fumihiko TakayamaCinematography:
Yoshio ÔkôchiComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Akira Ishida, Akemi Okamura, Emi Shinohara, 吉田真弓, Junko Noda, Tomoyuki Shimura, 半場友恵, Hideyuki Umezu, Akio Suyama, Chiaki Maeda, Kôichi Kuriyama, Yoshihisa Kawahara, Shōto Kashii, Kei'ichi Sonobe (more)Cast
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
吉田真弓
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
The Man in the High Castle (2015) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
半場友恵
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akio Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiaki Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kôichi Kuriyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroya Ishimaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Miki Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Shuffle! (2005) (series)
Chigusa Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)