Creators:
Glen MurakamiCast:
Ron Perlman, Scott Menville, Greg Cipes, Marc Worden, Keith David, Wil Wheaton, Glenn Shadix, Dave Coulier, Dee Bradley Baker, Lauren Tom, Freddy Rodríguez (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(5) / Episodes(65)
Plots(1)
The Teen Titans compose an elite group of five heroes Robin, Starfire, Raven, Cyborg and Beast Boy that unlike their Super Hero predecessors, have no secret identities under which to disguise themselves. The Titans, who live in Titans Tower, have banded together to combat their arch nemesis, Slade, and his evil minions. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
James Arnold Taylor
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
Tracey Walter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Stephen Root
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Diane Delano
USA
Best series:
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Tara Strong
Canada
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Gary Anthony Sturgis
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Teen Titans (2003) (series)
Khary Payton
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
Greg Ellis
UK
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Invader ZIM (2001) (series)
Ashley Johnson
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
The Killing (2011) (series)
Tony Jay (narrator)
UK
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
ReBoot (1994) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Kevin Michael Richardson
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
Hynden Walch
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Adventure Time: Distant Lands (2020) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Alan Shearman
USA
Best series:
Lords of War (2014) (series)
Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015) (series)
Trollhunters (2016) (series)
Keone Young
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Mike Erwin
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
The War at Home (2005) (series)
Matt Youngberg
Best series:
Teen Titans (2003) (series)
David Sobolov
Canada
Best series:
Daredevil (2015) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Regular Show (2009) (series)
T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh
USA
Best series:
In Living Color (1990) (series)
Kidding (2018) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Billie Hayes
USA
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2001) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Rino Romano
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Samurai Jack (2001) (series)
Boomtown (2002) (series)