Germany,
(2021–2022), 27 h 43 min
(Length: 43–60 min)
Screenplay:
Stefan Weigl, Thomas Frydetzki, Mira Roth, Eva Wolf, Claas Junge, Matthias Herbert (more)Cinematography:
Jakob Ebert, Constantin Kesting, Andreas Tams, Till Vielrose, Rudolf Schröder (more)Cast:
Udo Kroschwald, Nike Fuhrmann, Dominic Boeer, Mathias Junge, Sidsel Hindhede, Katharina Blaschke, Silke Matthias, Cornelia Heyse, Nora Quest, Michael Ihnow, Beatrice Bergner, Carsten Caniglia (more)Episodes(28)
-
Lars sieht rot (S19E01)
-
Der Fluch von Poel (S19E02)
-
Schmerz (S19E03)
-
Lütte Deern (S19E04)
-
Sondengänger (S19E05)
-
Meine kleine Online-Farm (S19E06)
-
Geisternetze (S19E07)
-
Doppelter Betrug (S19E08)
-
Seemannsgarn (S19E09)
-
Bodyguard (S19E10)
-
Ausgebootet (S19E11)
-
Scheiden tut weh (S19E12)
-
Glückskeks (S19E13)
-
Sport ist Mord (S19E14)
-
Neue Wege (S19E15)
-
Körperkult (S19E16)
-
Tod ahoi! (S19E17)
-
Tod im Solarfeld (S19E18)
-
Grenzwerte (S19E19)
-
Respekt (S19E20)
-
Ein bürokratischer Tod (S19E21)
-
Frau Sonntag sucht das Glück (S19E22)
-
Partytime (S19E23)
-
Egon ist tot (S19E24)
-
Sag die Wahrheit (S19E25)
-
Verblühtes Leben (S19E26)
-
Junggesellenabschied (S19E27)
-
Außer Atem (S19E28)
Cast
Amy Benkenstein
Germany
Best series:
The House of Promises (2022) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Remo Schulze
East Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Sebastian Nakajew
Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Bernd-Christian Althoff
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Chaos-Queens (2017) (series)
Tobias Lunn Nielsen
Best series:
Greyzone (2018) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Dicte - Crime Reporter (2013) (series)
Anika Lehmann
Germany
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Leni Wesselman
Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Michael Lott
West Germany
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Laina Schwarz
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Lisa Karlström
Sweden
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
David Simon
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
The Corner (2000) (series)
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (series)
Thomas Halle
Best series:
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Jale Arıkan
Turkey
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Season of Cherry (2014) (series)
Nicole Ernst
West Germany
Best series:
The Team (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Hans Brückner
Best series:
Pagan Peak (2019) (series)
Lexx (1997) (series)
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Tom Mikulla
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Thomas Morris
Austria
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
SS-GB (2017) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)