Germany,
(2004–2024), 372 h 20 min
(Length: 43–90 min)
Seasons(21) / Episodes(474)
-
Season 1 (2004) - 6 episodes
-
Season 2 (2004) - 12 episodes
-
Season 3 (2005) - 18 episodes
-
Season 4 (2006) - 18 episodes
-
Season 5 (2007) - 22 episodes
-
Season 6 (2008) - 20 episodes
-
Season 7 (2009) - 20 episodes
-
Season 8 (2010) - 20 episodes
-
Season 9 (2011) - 25 episodes
-
Season 10 (2012) - 25 episodes
-
Season 11 (2013) - 24 episodes
-
Season 12 (2014) - 25 episodes
-
Season 13 (2015) - 25 episodes
-
Season 14 (2016) - 25 episodes
-
Season 15 (2017) - 31 episodes
-
Season 16 (2018) - 27 episodes
-
Season 17 (2019) - 25 episodes
-
Season 18 (2020) - 27 episodes
-
Season 19 (2021) - 28 episodes
-
Season 20 (2022) - 26 episodes
-
Season 21 (2023) - 25 episodes
Cast
Regine Gebhardt
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Charlotte Link (1999) (series)
Julika Jenkins
West Germany
Best series:
The Billion Dollar Code (2021) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
Dear Child (2023) (series)
Kai Michael Müller
Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
West Germany
Best series:
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
X Company (2015) (series)
The City and the City (2018) (series)
Sarah Hannemann
East Germany
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Susann Toni Wagner
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Isabel Schosnig
Best series:
Unorthodox (2020) (series)
Ekaterina (2014) (series)
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019) (series)
Nina Kronjäger
West Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Christian Wolff
German Empire
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
David Winter
Belgium
Best series:
Black Arrow (2006) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Francis Fulton-Smith
West Germany
Best series:
Blackout (2021) (series)
Oktoberfest: Beer & Blood (2020) (series)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Milton Welsh
West Germany
Best series:
Lexx (1997) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Sascha Chmelensky
Best series:
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Jeremy Mockridge
Germany
Best series:
The Queen's Gambit (2020) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Chaos-Queens (2017) (series)
Tim Oliver Schultz
West Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Birgitta Weizenegger
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Lars Nagel
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Luise Helm
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Manfred Möck
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)