Germany,
(2003–2006), 18 h 15 min
(Length: 44–47 min)
Directed by:
Sebastian Vigg, Daniel Helfer, Florian Froschmayer, Peter Stauch, Rolf Wellingerhof (more)Composer:
Andreas KoslikCast:
Iris Böhm, Karin Boyd, Paula Kalenberg, Rike Schmid, Michael Schenk, Martin Brambach, Antoine Monot Jr., Tom Wlaschiha, Joachim Paul Assböck, Alexander Held, Johanna Gastdorf (more)Seasons(3) / Episodes(24)
Cast
Carmen Simone Birk
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
In Face of the Crime (2010) (series)
Tina Seydel
West Germany
Best series:
Spoons (2005) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)
Rainer Winkelvoss
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Pierre Shrady
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Karin Ugowski
German Empire
Best series:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Florentine Lahme
Best series:
Defying Gravity (2009) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Claudia Mehnert
East Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Patricia Hirschbichler
Austria
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thomas Büchel
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)
Andreas Arnstedt
East Germany
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Heike Koslowski
Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Holger Doellmann
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
Dreileben (2011) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Christoph Gawenda
West Germany
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Stefano Bernardin
Austria
Best series:
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Kerstin Thielemann
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Brigitte Beyeler
Switzerland
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Traute Hoess
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Christoph Franken
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Bruno F. Apitz
Best series:
Kleo (2022) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Stefanie Mühlhan
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)