Poland,
1961, 109 min
Directed by:
Antoni BohdziewiczComposer:
Andrzej KurylewiczCast:
Ludwik Benoit, Roman Zaluski, Henryk Boukołowski, Pola Raksa, Michał Pawlicki, Witold Skaruch, Janusz Paluszkiewicz, Michal Szewczyk, Zdzislaw Mrozewski (more)Cast
Ludwik Benoit
Poland
Best movies:
The Saragossa Manuscript (1964)
Axiliad (1986)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Roman Zaluski
Poland
Henryk Boukołowski
Poland
Best movies:
Nightmares (1978)
Nobody's Calling (1960)
The Hourglass Sanatorium (1973)
Pola Raksa
Poland
Best movies:
The Saragossa Manuscript (1964)
The Ashes (1965)
Michał Pawlicki
Poland
Best movies:
Nightmares (1978)
Point of No Return (1984)
Holy Week (1995)
Witold Skaruch
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Potop (1974)
Lekcja martwego języka (1979)
Janusz Paluszkiewicz
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Birth Certificate (1961)
Man on the Tracks (1956)
Westerplatte Resists (1967)
Michal Szewczyk
Poland
Best movies:
Matka królów (1982)
The Ashes (1965)
The Law and the Fist (1966)
Zdzislaw Mrozewski
Poland
Best movies:
Mephisto (1981)
Birth Certificate (1961)
Westerplatte Resists (1967)
Maciej Maciejewski
Poland
Best movies:
A Short Film About Killing (1987)
Canal (1957)
Real End of the Great War (1957)
Dobrosław Mater
Poland
Best movies:
Znachor (1981)
Man on the Tracks (1956)
Józef Zbiróg
Poland
Best movies:
Znachor (1981)
Birth Certificate (1961)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Bronisław Dardziński
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Pharaoh (1965)
Speed (1959)
A Generation (1955)
Zbigniew Koczanowicz
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Nie lubię poniedziałku (1971)
Władysław Krasnowiecki
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marysia i Napoleon (1966)
Halina Kossobudzka
Poland
Best movies:
Marysia i Napoleon (1966)
The Peasants (1973)
Gustaw Kron
Poland
Best movies:
Casimir the Great (1975)
Szczepan Baczyński
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Miś (1980)
Casimir the Great (1975)
Mirosław Wojtulanis
Russian Empire