Maison Ikkoku
High-School Girl Power! A War Against Kyoko's Love (E53)
(episode)- Džošikósei power bakuhacu: Kjóko ni koi no sensen fukoku (more)
Japan,
1987, 25 min
Directed by:
Naoyuki YoshinagaScreenplay:
Hiroshi KonishikawaCinematography:
Tsuguo OzawaCast:
二又一成, Sumi Shimamoto, Kazuyo Aoki, Yūko Mita, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Shigeru Chiba, TARAKO, Megumi Hayashibara, Sanae Miyuki, Toshiko Sawada, Hideyuki Tanaka, Ryūji Saikachi, Mitsuko Ishida (more)Cast
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Kazuyo Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
TARAKO
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Sanae Miyuki
Japan
Best series:
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Toshiko Sawada
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryūji Saikachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Mitsuko Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Maya Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)