Directed by:
Rudolf TesáčekScreenplay:
Lenka HaškováComposer:
Milan SlimáčekCast:
Vlasta Fialová, Svatopluk Beneš, Marie Rosůlková, Marie Pavlíková, Oldřich Vykypěl, Jaroslav Dufek, Rudolf Chromek, Karel Adam, Zdeněk Kampf, Arna Mohelská, Jana Janovská, Ladislav Lakomý (more)Cast
Vlasta Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
Svatopluk Beneš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Marie Rosůlková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Cremator (1968)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Marie Pavlíková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Calamity (1980)
May Fairy Tale (1926)
Oldřich Vykypěl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Jan Hus (1954)
Jan Žižka (1955)
Jaroslav Dufek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
The Assassination (1964)
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Chromek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Tricky Game of Love (1971)
Poslední návrat (1982) (TV movie)
Svatby pana Voka (1970)
Karel Adam
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jenůfa (1976) (TV movie)
Lumpacivagabundus (1970) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Kampf
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
...and Give My Love to the Swallows (1972)
Šťastný Jim (1969) (TV movie)
Dívka s třemi velbloudy (1967)
Arna Mohelská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Immortal Beloved (1994)
Jenůfa (1976) (TV movie)
Jana Janovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Strýčkův sen (1971) (TV movie)
Kněžna Libuše (1986) (TV movie)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jaroslav Kuneš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Zdeněk Junák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lakomec (2020) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Dušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prokop Diviš (1977) (TV movie)
Svědek času (1988) (TV movie)
Případ Salieri (1991) (TV movie)
Pavel Kunert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Koločava (2002) (theatrical recording)
Miroslav Částek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Passing Through a Thick Forest (1963)
Šťastný Jim (1969) (TV movie)
Jaromír Roštínský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Javorová fujarka (1973) (TV movie)
Archimédův bod (1982) (TV movie)
Slané bonbóny (1985)
Otakar Dadák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
Oznamuje se láskám vašim (1988)
Šťastný Jim (1969) (TV movie)
Blažena Rýznarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Okénko (1967) (TV movie)
Jdi za zeleným světlem (1968) (TV movie)