Canada,
(2004–2008), 41 h 8 min
(Length: 45–49 min)
Composer:
Tom ThirdCast:
Peter Outerbridge, Conrad Pla, Mayko Nguyen, Greg Bryk, Maxim Roy, Sarah Strange, Natalie Brown, Shauna MacDonald, Roger Periard, Todd Hofley, James Allodi (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(4) / Episodes(52)
Plots(1)
Geneticist David Sandstrom is the chief scientist at the prestigious virology/micro-biology NORBAC laboratory, a joint enterprise between the USA, Canada and Mexico for countering bio-terrorism. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Liisa Repo-Martell
Canada
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
David Macniven
UK
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
The Murdoch Mysteries (2004) (series)
Jonathan Koensgen
Best series:
Reacher (2022) (series)
The Kids From Room 402 (1999) (series)
Mary Kills People (2017) (series)
Raymond Accolas
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) (series)
Alison Lawrence
Best series:
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
The Lake (2022) (series)
Michael Daly
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
John Boylan
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Marium Carvell
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Mrs. America (2020) (series)
Wayne (2019) (series)
Ariel Waller
Canada
Best series:
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Eli Gabay
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994) (series)
Theresa Tova
France
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Elias Edraki
Canada
Best series:
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Tammy Isbell
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Five Days at Memorial (2022) (series)
Dmitry Chepovetsky
Soviet Union
Best series:
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Raul Tome
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Sleeper Cell (2005) (series)
Toni Ellwand
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Shannon McDonough
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Imposters (2017) (series)
Susan Kent
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Sally Cahill
Best series:
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)