Directed by:
Jaroslav DudekScreenplay:
Jana DudkováCinematography:
Alois NožičkaComposer:
Jiří VáclavCast:
Jiří Bartoška, Miroslav Vladyka, Jan Teplý st., Miroslav Moravec, Hana Maciuchová, Tomáš Töpfer, Kateřina Brožová, Ludmila Vostrčilová, Zuzana Fišárková, Svatopluk Skládal, Jiří Knot (more)Cast
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Miroslav Vladyka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Miroslav Moravec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Hana Maciuchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Tomáš Töpfer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Kateřina Brožová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Poprask na laguně (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1998) (theatrical recording)
Ludmila Vostrčilová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Zuzana Fišárková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Morgiana (1972)
Svatopluk Skládal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Jiří Knot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Daniela Bakerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Roman Hemala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Karel Hovorka ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Jan Vlasák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Ladislav Lahoda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Vladimír Pospíšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Miroslav Šnajdr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
František Herzog
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Pilát Pontský, onoho dne (1991) (TV movie)
Skládačka (1991) (TV movie)