Kaleido Star
Screenplay:
Tsutomu KamishiroComposer:
窪田ミナCast:
Takehito Koyasu, 小坂あきら, Eri Miyajima, Ryou Hirohashi, Akeno Watanabe, Kotono Mitsuishi, Yû Abiru, Mayumi Yanagisawa, Jun'ichi Sugawara, Etsuko Kozakura, Reiko Oimori, Keiji Fujiwara, Hiro Shimono (more)Plots(1)
Opening night has arrived, and Sora takes the stage on a mission to make her wildest dreams come true. If she successfully performs the Angel's Maneuver, she'll finally be a true Kaleido Star! (Prime Video)
Cast
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
小坂あきら
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Eri Miyajima
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yû Abiru
Japan
Best series:
Kaleido Star (2003) (series)
Mayumi Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kyoro Chan (1999) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Etsuko Kozakura
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Reiko Oimori
Japan
Best series:
Kaleido Star (2003) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Chinami Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)