Composer:
窪田ミナCast:
Takehito Koyasu, Akeno Watanabe, Chinami Nishimura, Fumiko Orikasa, Kotono Mitsuishi, Susumu Chiba, Unshō Ishizuka, Ai Nonaka, Bin Shimada, Jun'ichi Suwabe (more)Episodes(51)
-
My Amazing Stage Debut! (E01)
-
My Amazing & Lonely Challenge! (E02)
-
The Amazing Distant Stage (E03)
-
Try Hard & You'll Get an Amazing Chance (E04)
-
My Amazingly Distant Family (E05)
-
The Amazing Seal (E06)
-
The Amazing Girl Who Doesn't Smile (E07)
-
An Amazing Star Even in Tough Times (E08)
-
My Amazing Challenge for the Lead Role (E09)
-
Facing an Amazing Wall (E10)
-
Anna's Not so Amazing Father (E11)
-
An Amazingly Hot New Production (E12)
-
The Amazing Competition Calls Up a Storm (E13)
-
Mysterious Amazing Circus (E14)
-
The Diva's Amazing Love (E15)
-
An Amazing Sinister Rumor (E16)
-
Fire It Up! Amazing Mia (E17)
-
Yuri's Amazing Trap (E18)
-
Amazing Family Ties (E19)
-
An Amazing Change From Zero To Hero (E20)
-
The Amazing Mystery Star (E21)
-
The Amazing Resolve Beneath The Mask (E22)
-
The Legendary Amazing Maneuver (E23)
-
The Amazing Intensive Training Continues (E24)
-
An Amazing Bond (E25)
-
An Amazing Comeback (E26)
-
Amazing Prologue to Stardom (Part 1) (E27)
-
Amazing Prologue to Stardom (Part 2) (E28)
-
An Amazing New Rival (E29)
-
The Amazing Newcomer (E30)
Plots(1)
Sora - an amazingly talented acrobat from Japan - left her friends and family behind and moved to California to audition for a role in Kaleido Stage! This world-famous troop of performers is known for their death-defying stunts and spectacularly sparkling costumes! More than anything else, Sora wants to be a part of the glamour and glitz, but first she'll have to prove that she was born to perform - no matter how dangerous the next stunt may be! (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Yukitoshi Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yūki Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
D.Gray-Man (2006) (series)
Rika Fukami
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Rie Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yuriko Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takanori Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ken Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Chiemi Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Mitsuo Senda
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Mahito Tsujimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Sayaka Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Ken'ichi Mochizuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
川菜翠
Japan
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Kaleido Star (2003) (series)
Hiroshi Yazaki
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Takeshi Watabe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ikuji Nose
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Setsuko Shiina
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Uko Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)