Austria / Germany,
(2005–2024), 193 h 9 min
(Length: 42–45 min)
Seasons(18) / Episodes(258)
-
Season 1 (2005) - 10 episodes
-
Season 2 (2006) - 12 episodes
-
Season 3 (2007) - 12 episodes
-
Season 4 (2008) - 15 episodes
-
Season 5 (2009) - 15 episodes
-
Season 6 (2010) - 13 episodes
-
Season 7 (2011) - 14 episodes
-
Season 8 (2012) - 16 episodes
-
Season 9 (2013) - 16 episodes
-
Season 10 (2014) - 16 episodes
-
Season 11 (2015) - 16 episodes
-
Season 12 (2016) - 16 episodes
-
Season 13 (2017) - 17 episodes
-
Season 14 (2018) - 16 episodes
-
Season 15 (2019) - 16 episodes
-
Season 16 (2021) - 16 episodes
-
Season 17 (2022) - 11 episodes
-
Season 18 (2023) - 11 episodes
Cast
Tom Hanslmaier
Austria
Best series:
Maximilian & Marie De Bourgogne (2017) (series)
Pagan Peak (2019) (series)
The Recruit (2022) (series)
Johannes Krisch
Austria
Best series:
Maximilian & Marie De Bourgogne (2017) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Andreas Patton
West Germany
Best series:
Kafka (2024) (series)
M - A City Hunts a Murderer (2019) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Christoph Bittenauer
Austria
Best series:
Pagan Peak (2019) (series)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Rainer Brinskelle
Best series:
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Hans Piesbergen
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Clelia Sarto
West Germany
Best series:
Maxton Hall – The World Between Us (2024) (series) - actor, a.f.
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Manuel Rubey
Austria
Otto Tausig
Austria
Best series:
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Martina Ebm
Austria
Best series:
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
SOKO Kitzbühel (2001) (series)
Ines Honsel
Austria
Best series:
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Katrin Lux
Austria
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Anna Thalbach
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Sandra Borgmann
West Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Skylines (2019) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Odine Johne
Best series:
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Philip Reitmeier
Best series:
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Doris Schretzmayer
Austria
Best series:
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Stefan Murr
West Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
The Vanishing (2017) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Saskia Vester
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Christian Redl
Best series:
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)