Netherlands / Germany / Sweden,
2006, 100 min
Directed by:
Mischa AlexanderScreenplay:
Mischa AlexanderCinematography:
Bert PotComposer:
Zbigniew PreisnerCast:
Sipke Visser, Ida Poortinga, Jochum ten Haaf, Ricky Koole, Bastiaan Ragas, Peter Franke, Rick Nicolet, Harald Warmbrunn, Pepijn Gunneweg, Pieter Verhoeff (more)Cast
Stefan de Walle
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
De marathon (2012)
My Best Friend Anne Frank (2021)
Wolfgang Schenck
Best movies:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Martha (1974) (TV movie)
Effi Briest (1974)
Joke Tjalsma
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Mr. Frog (2016)
Bobby en de Geestenjagers (2013)
Hilbert Dijkstra
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Painkillers (2014)
The Hell of '63 (2009)
Lieneke le Roux
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Cees Heyne
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Flodder (1986)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Harry van Rijthoven
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
New Kids Turbo (2010)
Little Crumb (1999)
Gonny Gaakeer
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Mike Says Goodbye! (2012)
Van Der Valk (2020) (series)
Bert Geurkink
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Sonny Boy (2011)
The Gang of Oss (2011)
Geert Lageveen
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
The Gang of Oss (2011)
Adios Amigos (2016)
Marcel Faber
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Painkillers (2014)
Clean Hands (2015)
Thijs Feenstra
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Tamara Schoppert
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Hugo Konings
Netherlands
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Brush with Fate (2003) (TV movie)
Luc Theeboom
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Intensive Care (1991)
A Christmoose Story (2013)
Jan Arendsz
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Jacob Dijkstra
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Silent Witness (1999)
Down (2001)