Composer:
Tsuneo ImahoriCast:
Kouhei Kiyasu, Tomokazu Seki, Wataru Takagi, Ichirō Nagai, Kazuko Sugiyama, Masaya Onosaka, Unshō Ishizuka, 小林正寛, Daisuke Sakaguchi, 小松由佳, Akemi Okamura (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(76)
-
The First Step (E01)
-
Fruits of Labor (E02)
-
Tears of Joy (E03)
-
Shadow Boxing (E04)
-
3 Months to Counter (E05)
-
The Opening Bell of the Rematch (E06)
-
The Destructive Force of 1 cm (E07)
-
Promise to Meet Again (E08)
-
C Class License (E09)
-
Debut Match! (E10)
-
Obsession for Victory (E11)
-
Becoming a Bully's Buddy (E12)
-
The Eastern Japan Rookie Championship Tournament Begins (E13)
-
Powerful Arms! Hooks vs. Uppercut! (E14)
-
Test of Endurance (E15)
-
Anticipating a Fierce Fight (E16)
-
Ippo on the Beach (E17)
-
Clinch (E18)
-
Dream of a KO (E19)
-
The Threat of Shotgun (E20)
-
The Way to Capture a Prodigy (E21)
-
Forward! Forward!! (E22)
-
The Other Semi-Final (E23)
-
To the Promised Place... (E24)
-
Grudges, Sorrows & Dreams (E25)
-
The Battle for Distance (E26)
-
Death Match (E27)
-
Victory or Defeat (E28)
-
Rocky of Naniwa (E29)
-
To Enemy Ground (E30)
Plots(1)
Rescued from bullies by professional boxer Mamoru Takamura, young Ippo Makunouchi takes up boxing to pursue what it means to be strong. (Netflix)
Cast
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Naohiro Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Fujiko Takimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
Ryūzō Ishino
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Naomi Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kouichi Hasebe
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Gravitation (2000) (series)
Kenji Utsumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kôji Tsujitani
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Yuki Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
肥後マコト
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Masaaki Ôkura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yorie Terauchi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)