Composer:
Tsuneo ImahoriCast:
Kouhei Kiyasu, Tomokazu Seki, Wataru Takagi, Ichirō Nagai, Kazuko Sugiyama, Masaya Onosaka, Unshō Ishizuka, 小林正寛, Daisuke Sakaguchi, 小松由佳, Akemi Okamura (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(76)
-
Traces of Intense Battles (E31)
-
Throw Your Right! (E32)
-
Smash Force (E33)
-
The Rookie King (E34)
-
The Counting Journey (E35)
-
The Champ and I (E36)
-
A Thing to Strive For (E37)
-
Two Rookies of the Year (E38)
-
Challenge in a Foreign Land (E39)
-
A Counter to Surpass All Counters (E40)
-
Barf-michi's Big Fight (E41)
-
Sharing a Dream (E42)
-
The Speed Star (E43)
-
Blind Spot in the Ring (E44)
-
The White Fangs of the Wolf (E45)
-
Be the Gazelle (E46)
-
The Fighting Spirit Within (E47)
-
The Red Wolf (E48)
-
The Courage to Believe (E49)
-
Something to Convey (E50)
-
The Group Date (E51)
-
The Challenger (E52)
-
So That I Can Be Myself (E53)
-
Fists of the Champ (E54)
-
The Japan Featherweight Title Match (E55)
-
The Power That Stands in the Way (E56)
-
Conclusion (E57)
-
Heartbroken (E58)
-
A Determined Gaze (E59)
-
Rival (E60)
Plots(1)
Rescued from bullies by professional boxer Mamoru Takamura, young Ippo Makunouchi takes up boxing to pursue what it means to be strong. (Netflix)
Cast
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Satoshi Taki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
岡和男
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Osamu Ryūtani
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takashi Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Mayako Nigo
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rozen Maiden (2004) (series)
鈴木麻里子
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
Kanji Suzumori
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Takeshi Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Akane Omae
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Tomo Shigematsu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Masatoyo Tetsuno
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Shin'ichi Namiki
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Yuu Urata
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Toshitaka Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
風間信彦
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sho Wada
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Chobits (2002) (series)
Masaya Oshima
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Chobits (2002) (series)