Cinematography:
Ryuu TakizawaComposer:
Kuniaki HaishimaCast:
Nozomu Sasaki, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Mamiko Noto, Hideyuki Tanaka, Ichirō Nagai, Mami Koyama, Akio Ōtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Bin Shimada, Hōko Kuwashima, Iemasa Kayumi (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(74)
-
Herr Dr. Tenma (E01)
-
Downfall (E02)
-
A Murder (E03)
-
Night of the Execution (E04)
-
The Girl of Heidelberg (E05)
-
The Missing (E06)
-
House of Tragedy (E07)
-
Pursued (E08)
-
The Girl and the Seasoned Soldier (E09)
-
A Past Erased (E10)
-
511 Kinderheim (E11)
-
A Little Experiment (E12)
-
Petra and Schumann (E13)
-
Left Behind (E14)
-
Be My Baby (E15)
-
Wolf's Confession (E16)
-
Reunion (E17)
-
Five Sugars (E18)
-
Monster's Abyss (E19)
-
Journey to Freiham (E20)
-
Happy Holidays (E21)
-
Lunge's Trap (E22)
-
Eva's Confession (E23)
-
Of Men and Dining (E24)
-
Thursday's Boy (E25)
-
The Secret Woods (E26)
-
Proof (E27)
-
Just One Case (E28)
-
Execution (E29)
-
Decision (E30)
Plots(1)
A brilliant Japanese neurosurgeon is drawn into darkness when he tries to solve a series of murders involving a patient whose life he once saved. (Netflix)
Cast
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kousuke Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Ghost Stories (2000) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Naoki Bandō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Shin Aomori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Katsunosuke Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Toshihiko Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kaori Okuda
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Akiko Takeguchi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Yasuhiko Tokuyama
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Asako Fujii
Japan
Kōji Yada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)