Cinematography:
Ryuu TakizawaComposer:
Kuniaki HaishimaCast:
Nozomu Sasaki, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Mamiko Noto, Hideyuki Tanaka, Ichirō Nagai, Mami Koyama, Akio Ōtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Bin Shimada, Hōko Kuwashima, Iemasa Kayumi (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(74)
-
Herr Dr. Tenma (E01)
-
Downfall (E02)
-
A Murder (E03)
-
Night of the Execution (E04)
-
The Girl of Heidelberg (E05)
-
The Missing (E06)
-
House of Tragedy (E07)
-
Pursued (E08)
-
The Girl and the Seasoned Soldier (E09)
-
A Past Erased (E10)
-
511 Kinderheim (E11)
-
A Little Experiment (E12)
-
Petra and Schumann (E13)
-
Left Behind (E14)
-
Be My Baby (E15)
-
Wolf's Confession (E16)
-
Reunion (E17)
-
Five Sugars (E18)
-
Monster's Abyss (E19)
-
Journey to Freiham (E20)
-
Happy Holidays (E21)
-
Lunge's Trap (E22)
-
Eva's Confession (E23)
-
Of Men and Dining (E24)
-
Thursday's Boy (E25)
-
The Secret Woods (E26)
-
Proof (E27)
-
Just One Case (E28)
-
Execution (E29)
-
Decision (E30)
Plots(1)
A brilliant Japanese neurosurgeon is drawn into darkness when he tries to solve a series of murders involving a patient whose life he once saved. (Netflix)
Cast
Rie Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Masashi Hironaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Natsuko Sebata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Isamu Sugaya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
時田光
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Umeji Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Yumi Hikita
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Ken'ichi Morozumi
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Yasuyoshi Hara
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Yoshiko Asai
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
多岐川まり子
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Shinsuke Chikaishi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Jun Karasawa
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Machiko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Astro Boy (2003) (series)
Katsuhiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Toshiko Komura
Japan
Miyuki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
X (2001) (series)
Mai Tsukada
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)