Cinematography:
Ryuu TakizawaComposer:
Kuniaki HaishimaCast:
Nozomu Sasaki, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Mamiko Noto, Hideyuki Tanaka, Ichirō Nagai, Mami Koyama, Akio Ōtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Bin Shimada, Hōko Kuwashima, Iemasa Kayumi (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(74)
-
In Broad Daylight (E31)
-
Sanctuary (E32)
-
A Child's View (E33)
-
At the Edge of Darkness (E34)
-
My Nameless Hero (E35)
-
The Monster of Chaos (E36)
-
A Nameless Monster (E37)
-
The Demon in My Eyes (E38)
-
The Hell in His Eyes (E39)
-
Grimmer (E40)
-
The Ghost of 511 (E41)
-
The Adventures of the Magnificent Steiner (E42)
-
Detective Suk (E43)
-
Double Darkness (E44)
-
The Monster's Afterimage (E45)
-
Contact (E46)
-
The Door to Nightmares (E47)
-
The Scariest Thing (E48)
-
The Cruelest Thing (E49)
-
The Rose Mansion (E50)
-
Monster's Love Letter (E51)
-
The Lawyer (E52)
-
Determination (E53)
-
The Escape (E54)
-
Room 402 (E55)
-
The Never-Ending Journey (E56)
-
That Night (E57)
-
I Hate This Job (E58)
-
The Man Who Saw the Devil (E59)
-
The Man Who Knew Too Much (E60)
Plots(1)
A brilliant Japanese neurosurgeon is drawn into darkness when he tries to solve a series of murders involving a patient whose life he once saved. (Netflix)
Cast
Naoya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Emi Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Tomohiro Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Nanako Fukushima
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
亀井芳子
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Nobuyuki Furuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Masato Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
水田わさび
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mari Mashiba
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
坂本千夏
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Megumi Tano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Manami Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Hikaru Hanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)